1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. vivo T5x vs Redmi Note 14 Pro+

vivo T5x vs Redmi Note 14 Pro+

vivo T5x and Redmi Note 14 Pro+ are evenly matched on specs.

vivo vivo T5x

vivo T5x

vivo · Mar 2026

₹27,999

43 / 100 spec score

Area by area

vivo T5xRedmi Note 14 Pro+
DisplayRedmi Note 14 Pro+ leads4165
PerformanceRedmi Note 14 Pro+ leads3746
Camerasvivo T5x leads3227
Batteryvivo T5x leads7672
PortabilityRedmi Note 14 Pro+ leads2930
Longevity—20

Why pick vivo T5x

  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 20 MP
  • Battery: 7,200 mAh vs 6,200 mAh
  • Thickness: 8.3 mm vs 8.8 mm
  • Top CPU clock: 2.60 GHz vs 2.50 GHz

Why pick Redmi Note 14 Pro+

  • Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,200 nits
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 44 W
  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB

6200 mAh battery

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

vivo T5x

Too close to call on your priorities.

  1. vivo T5x44
  2. Redmi Note 14 Pro+43

If Longevity mattered less to you, Redmi Note 14 Pro+ would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
vivo T5xRedmi Note 14 Pro+
Size6.56 in6.67 in
Panel—AMOLED
Resolution—2712 × 1220
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,200 nits3,000 nits
Performance
vivo T5xRedmi Note 14 Pro+
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7400-TurboSnapdragon 7s Gen 3
Process4 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock2.60 GHz2.50 GHz
RAM (max)8 GB12 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slot—No
Cameras
vivo T5xRedmi Note 14 Pro+
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Telephoto—50 MP
Longest optical zoom—2.5 ×
Front camera32 MP20 MP
Best video—4K @ 30 fps
Battery & charging
vivo T5xRedmi Note 14 Pro+
Battery7,200 mAh6,200 mAh
Wired charging44 W90 W
Wireless charging—0 W
Design
vivo T5xRedmi Note 14 Pro+
Weight219 g205 g
Thickness8.3 mm8.8 mm
Water resistance—IP68
Build—Plastic frame, glass back
Software & connectivity
vivo T5xRedmi Note 14 Pro+
Launched withOriginOS 6Android 14 (HyperOS)
OS updates promised—3 years
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jack—No

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.