1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Edge 70 Max vs OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

Edge 70 Max vs OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but Edge 70 Max still wins 3.

Edge 70 Max

Motorola · Jul 2026

₹54,999

61 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Edge 70 MaxOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
DisplayEdge 70 Max leads10049
PerformanceEdge 70 Max leads6659
CamerasOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads26100
BatteryEdge 70 Max leads8581
PortabilityOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini leads2850
Longevity60—

Why pick Edge 70 Max

  • Peak brightness: 7,000 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • Battery: 7,100 mAh vs 6,200 mAh
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 80 W

7,100 mAh battery

Why pick OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

  • Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • Weight: 187 g vs 221 g
  • Thickness: 8.1 mm vs 8.3 mm
Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini

Scores 65 vs 61 on your weighting.

  1. OPPO Reno15 Pro Mini65
  2. Edge 70 Max61

If Cameras mattered less to you, Edge 70 Max would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Edge 70 MaxOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Size6.80 in6.32 in
PanelExtreme AMOLED—
Resolution3168 × 1440—
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness7,000 nits1,800 nits
Performance
Edge 70 MaxOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Gen 5MediaTek Dimensity 8450
Top CPU clock3.80 GHz—
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)256 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB256 GB
Memory card slotNo—
Cameras
Edge 70 MaxOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Main camera50 MP200 MP
Ultra-wide8 MP—
Front camera32 MP—
Best video4K @ 60 fps—
Battery & charging
Edge 70 MaxOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Battery7,100 mAh6,200 mAh
Wired charging90 W80 W
Wireless charging25 W—
Design
Edge 70 MaxOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Weight221 g187 g
Thickness8.3 mm8.1 mm
Water resistanceIP69, IP68 & IP66, MIL-STD 810H—
BuildAluminium frame, Gorilla Glass 7i front and back—
Software & connectivity
Edge 70 MaxOPPO Reno15 Pro Mini
Launched withAndroid 16ColorOS 16.0
OS updates promised5 years—
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNo—

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.