1. Home
  2. Smartphones
  3. Phone (4a) Pro vs POCO X7 Pro

Phone (4a) Pro vs POCO X7 Pro

Phone (4a) Pro scores higher overall and wins 2 of 6 areas, but POCO X7 Pro still wins 3.

Phone (4a) Pro

Nothing · Mar 2026

₹39,999

59 / 100 spec score

Higher overall

POCO X7 Pro

POCO · Jan 2025

₹27,999

52 / 100 spec score

Area by area

Phone (4a) ProPOCO X7 Pro
DisplayPhone (4a) Pro leads10068
PerformancePOCO X7 Pro leads4860
CamerasPhone (4a) Pro leads4813
BatteryPOCO X7 Pro leads5777
PortabilityPOCO X7 Pro leads4041
Longevity——

Why pick Phone (4a) Pro

  • Telephoto: 50 MP vs 0 MP
  • Longest optical zoom: 3.5 × vs 1 ×
  • Front camera: 32 MP vs 20 MP
  • Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 3,200 nits

50 MP 3.5× periscope at this price

Why pick POCO X7 Pro

  • Storage (base): 256 GB vs 128 GB
  • Storage (max): 512 GB vs 256 GB
  • Wired charging: 90 W vs 50 W
  • Battery: 6,550 mAh vs 5,400 mAh

Huge 6550 mAh battery

Tiebreaker

What matters to you?

Set how much each area matters. The verdict updates instantly and stays on your device.

Your pick

Phone (4a) Pro

Scores 57 vs 52 on your weighting.

  1. Phone (4a) Pro57
  2. POCO X7 Pro52

If Cameras mattered less to you, POCO X7 Pro would draw level.

Full specifications

Display
Phone (4a) ProPOCO X7 Pro
Size6.83 in6.67 in
PanelFlexible AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution2800 × 12602712 × 1220
Refresh rate144 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness5,000 nits3,200 nits
Performance
Phone (4a) ProPOCO X7 Pro
ChipsetSnapdragon 7 Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 8400-Ultra
Process4 nm4 nm
Top CPU clock2.80 GHz3.25 GHz
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage (base)128 GB256 GB
Storage (max)256 GB512 GB
Memory card slotNoNo
Cameras
Phone (4a) ProPOCO X7 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Telephoto50 MP0 MP
Longest optical zoom3.5 ×1 ×
Front camera32 MP20 MP
Best video4K @ 30 fps4K @ 60 fps
Battery & charging
Phone (4a) ProPOCO X7 Pro
Battery5,400 mAh6,550 mAh
Wired charging50 W90 W
Wireless charging—0 W
Design
Phone (4a) ProPOCO X7 Pro
Weight210 g195 g
Thickness7.9 mm8.4 mm
Water resistanceIP65IP68
BuildAluminium unibody, Gorilla Glass 7i frontPlastic frame
Software & connectivity
Phone (4a) ProPOCO X7 Pro
Launched withNothing OSAndroid 15 (HyperOS 2)
5GYesYes
3.5 mm jackNoNo

Green marks the better value where “better” is clear. Specs from each maker’s published pages.